General terms of use

www.nexussabon.com

This document establishes the terms of use of the website www.nexussabon.com (hereinafter, the “Website”), owned by the commercial entity STARCOPROPERTY, SL, a commercial entity with registered office at Avenida Linares Rivas 1, 1o C, (15005) – A Coruña, with CIF number B70158217, constituted indefinitely by virtue of a public deed registered in the Commercial Registry of A Coruña, in Volume 3,308, Folio 53, Sheet number C-43,680, 1st registration (hereinafter, “STARCOPROPERTY”).

Access to the STARCOPROPERTY Website and the use of its contents imply full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the general terms (“Terms”) indicated below; and attribute the status of User (“User” or “Users”).

The terms and conditions indicated below govern only and exclusively the use of the STARCOPROPERTY Website by the Users who access it.

These Terms herein will be stated to users on the www.nexussabon.com Website in each and every page and every time a user enters their data into existing forms to be read, printed, filed and accepted via the Internet; Users cannot enter their data effectively without this acceptance having occurred.

1. Terms of access and use

1.1.- The use of the STARCOPROPERTY Website does not involve the mandatory registration of users, unless they wish to use the database of articles in the Website; in which case it shall be necessary to register through a basic form. This subscription will be governed by these Terms.

The terms of access and use of this Website are strictly governed by current legislation and by the principle of good faith, with Users committing to make good use of the Website. Any acts that violate the legality, right or interests of third parties are prohibited: right to privacy, data protection, and intellectual property.

STARCOPROPERTY expressly prohibits the following:

1.1.1.- Performing actions that may produce on the Website or through it or by any means, any type of damage to the STARCOPROPERTY systems or to third parties.

1.1.2.- Undertaking, without proper authorisation, any type of advertising or commercial information directly or covertly, sending mass emails (“spamming”) or sending large messages in order to block network servers (“mail bombing”).

1.2.- STARCOPROPERTY may discontinue at any time access to its Website if it detects use that is contrary to law, good faith or these Terms.

2. Content

2.1.- STARCOPROPERTY using internal and external sources, in such a way that it is only responsible for the contents elaborated internally.

2.2.- Third parties outside of STARCOPROPERTY, either through direct collaboration on the Website or present through hyperlinks or links to other websites or to news from other sites that STARCOPROPERTY does not own.

In no case shall STARCOPROPERTY be responsible for the content thus introduced and does not guarantee the correct functioning of any of these links or hyperlinks. Users who wish to establish a hyperlink on the Website, shall not make illegal or contrary use in good faith of the information made available on the aforementioned Website.

2.3.- STARCOPROPERTY reserves the right to modify the contents of its Website at any time.

3. Intellectual property rights, industrial and other rights

STARCOPROPERTY is a registered trademark and NEXUS SABON Business Park is a registered trademark of STARCOPROPERTY. The use by any means of the STARCOPROPERTY trademarks is forbidden, which includes both the name and logo; unless expressly agreed by STARCOPROPERTY.

All intellectual property rights, industrial and other rights of the Website domain, as well as, of its contents belong, either to STARCOPROPERTY, to any of the companies that make up the group of companies, to which it belongs, or to third parties; Therefore, no third party is authorised to use them, or print them, or store them in any physical medium in any case other than for their personal and private use, and any reproduction, communication, distribution and transformation of the aforementioned protected elements is expressly prohibited, except with the express consent of STARCOPROPERTY.

4. Privacy policy: personal data

4.1.- Identity and contact details of the Responsible Company. Any personal data provided by Users (“Personal Data”) will be incorporated into a processing activities registry owned by STARCOPROPERTY, with registered office at Avenida Linares Rivas 1, 1o C, (15005) – A Coruña.

4.2.- Purposes and legal bases of the processing. STARCOPROPERTY will process your personal data in order to process your request, provide you with information on the properties that are being put on the market, as well as to answer your questions and opinions.

Personal Data will be kept by STARCOPROPERTY until you exercise your right of cancellation.

You can revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. To do this, simply send a written request to the email address [email protected] or Avenida Linares Rivas 1-3, 1o C, (15005) – A Coruña.

4.3.- Security measures. STARCOPROPERTY will process your personal data in an absolutely confidential manner. Furthermore, it has implemented adequate technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and prevent its destruction, loss, illicit access or illegal alteration. When determining these measures, criteria such as the scope, context and purposes of the processing have been taken into account; the state of the art and the existing risks.

4.4.- Rights. You can exercise your rights of access, cancellation, rectification, limitation, portability and opposition, by writing to Espacia via email [email protected] or Avenida Linares Rivas 1-3, 1o C, (15005) – A Coruña The request must contain a copy of your ID or other equivalent identification document, as well as the minimum content provided in the applicable regulations. If the application does not meet the specified requirements, STARCOPROPERTY may require its correction. No consideration will be required for the exercise of rights. Likewise, you are informed that you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or corresponding control authority in case of improper processing of your personal data.

4.5.- Recipients of personal data. STARCOPROPERTY may give access to your data to INVERAVANTE INVERSIONES UNIVERSALES, SL, an entity that is part of the group of companies to which STARCOPROPERTY belongs, in order to properly process your request and the measure that is directly related to each purpose.

4.6.- International data transfers. STARCOPROPERTY may carry out a single international data transfer: to Google, Inc. in order to use Google’s email service. This transfer is lawful and secure, since Google, Inc. guarantees a level of protection of personal data equivalent to that existing in the European Union.

5. Nullity of clauses

In the event that any clause of these Terms is declared void, the other clauses shall remain in force and shall be interpreted taking into account the will of the parties and the very purpose of said Terms. STARCOPROPERTY may not exercise any of the rights and powers conferred in this document, which will not imply, in any case, the waiver thereof; unless expressly acknowledged by STARCOPROPERTY.

6. Jurisdiction and applicable law

STARCOPROPERTY will make use of the civil or criminal actions that correspond by law, in case of any improper use of its Website domain. Any litigation that may arise in relation to this domain, its access and / or use of it will be governed solely by Spanish law; STARCOPROPERTY and the User submitting, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the competent Courts and Tribunals in the city of A Coruña.